CATEGORIES 

MAIN CATEGORY
 

Best Short Film

Skye Steele - Rise of Nefertiti

Howard Perry

United Kingdom

 Best Animated Short Film

Les Locataires stuff the ballots

Adrien Fournier

France

Best Documentary Short Film

Toronto: Enter The Game (2020 Director's Cut)

Julian Oyanedel

Chile

Best Experimental Short Film

IT'S COOL TO BECOME ME

KLAVERNA K

Italy

Best Thriller Short Film

Fortune

Emory Rice

United States

Best Romance Short Film

Trust Exercise

Vilma Kartalska

Bulgaria

Best Duo Short Film

Waiting For Nicko

Howard Perry

United Kingdom

 

Best First-Time Short Film

THE BELOVED COUNTRY

Selma Cath BenAyed

United Kingdom

Best Super Short Film

Storybook Man

Lanessa Miller

United States

Best Ensemble Short

ACKERLAND

Lorenz Fischer, Lydia Leerstelle

Germany

Best Cinematography Short

Waiting For Nicko

Howard Perry

United Kingdom


INDIVIDUAL DIRECTOR CATEGORIES

Best Director Animated Short

Storybook Man

Lanessa Miller

United States

Best Director Documentary Short

In their eyes

Arnaud Blin

France

INDIVIDUAL  CATEGORIES

Best Actor Indie Short Film

Invisible World

David Tybor

United States

Best Child/Young Actor Short Film

Invisible World

David Tybor

United States


Best Supporting Actor

Invisible World

David Tybor

United States

INDIVIDUAL TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

Best Costume

Skye Steele - Rise of Nefertiti

Howard Perry

United Kingdom

SCREENWRITING AWARDS 

Best Horror Screenplay

THE WEREWOLF DELUSION

Ian Woodward

United Kingdom

Best Drama Screenplay

MY DEAREST BEATING HEART

Ian Woodward

United Kingdom

Best Television Script

MR NOVAK: PART 1

Ian Woodward

United Kingdom

Best Short Script (11-30 pages)

Youth & Age Flower

András Attila Farkas

Hungary

Best Super Short Script (up to 10 pages)

BARCODE

HÜSEYİN URÇUK

Turkey

MUSIC AWARDS

Best Music Video

Lunarcode: Cuttin' the Cord

Jessica Gillette, Vincenzo Carubia


Best Animation Music Video

Storybook Man

Lanessa Miller

United States


Best Experimental Music Video

KAGAMI IKE~SPACIOUS

HIROAKI HIRAKATA

Japan


MUSIC AWARDS - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director Music Video

VILDÁ - Utsjoki disco

Kim Saarinen

Finland

HONORABLE MENTION

Honorable Mention Best Director Music Video

Cosmic

Sarah Tafel

Germany

Honorable Mention Best Music Video

My Deepest Darkest Friend

Mick Johnson

United Kingdom