CATEGORIES 

MAIN CATEGORY
 

Best Short Film

Dead End

Said Benchnafa

France

 Best Animated Short Film

Anacronte

Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Best Documentary Short Film

The Great Atchafalaya Basin

Mark Knight

USA

Best Student Short Film

The Wasteland

Yuchi Tian

USA

Best Experimental Short Film

To a God Unknow

Samantha Casella

Italy

Best Drama Short Film

Tell me who I am

Luca Caserta

Italy

Best Sci-Fi Short Film

Boy Scientist

Christina Teenz Tan, Samudra Kajal Saikia

USA

Best Comedy Short Film

Bucky

Geoffrey Gould

USA

Best Thriller Short Film

Follow the Arrow

Marc Seaz

France

Best Romance Short Film

Follow the Arrow

Marc Seaz

France

Best Indie Short Film

Wadayaze

Dieter Grohmann

Belgium

 

Best First-Time Short Film

Carmen

David Crowley

United Kingdom

Best Super Short Film

For Mynths and Memories

Mo Flannery

Australia

Best Phone Short Film

Couch Me!

Dieter Grohmann, Aldina Michelle Topgagic, Cruz Isael Mata

Austria

Best Web/TV Series

The Gliwensbourg Chronicles

Emilie Tommasi

France


INDIVIDUAL DIRECTOR CATEGORIES

Best Director Short Film

Days Gone

Scott McMullough

USA

Best Director Animated Short

Anacronte

Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Best Director Documentary Short

The romans

Maurice Micallef

Malta

Best Director Student Short

The Wasteland

Yochi Tian

USA

Best Director Experimental Short

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France

Best Director Drama Short

The Role of a lifetime

Marc Saez

France

Best Director Sci-Fi Short

Boy Scientist

Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia

USA

Best Director Thriller Short

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France

Best Director Romance Short

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France

Best Director First-Time Short Film

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France

INDIVIDUAL  CATEGORIES


Best Actress Short Film

The Role fo a lifetime

Véronique Picciotio /Actress/

Marc Saez

France

Best Supporting Actor

The Wasteland

Yuchi Tian

USA


Best Supporting Actress

Freudian Slip

Keshavanandhan Sajaran

India


Best Duo

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France

INDIVIDUAL TECHNICAL CATEGORIES

Best Cinematography Short Film

Black Ice

Chris Goodman

United kingdom


Best Editing Short Film

The Romans

Maurice Micallef

Malta

INDIVIDUAL SCREENPLAY CATEGORIES

Best Original Screenplay Short Film
"Safe"

Federico Maria Giansanti

Italy

SCREENWRITING AWARDS – MAIN CATEGORIES

Best Super Short Script (under 10 pages)

Sarah

Geoffrey Gould

USA


Best Short Script (under 30 pages)

Devil´s Ridge

Geoffrey Gould

USA

 

SCREENWRITING AWARDS – SUBCATEGORIES

Best Television Script

The Romans

Maurice Micallef

Malta


Best Comedy Screenplay

Romance

Giorgi Tkemaladze

USA


Best Thriller Screenplay

Follow the Arrow

Marc Saez

France


Best Horror Screenplay

Script

Piero Cannata

Italy

MUSIC AWARDS

Best Music Video

Couching up flowers

Manny Mijares

USA


Best Animation Music Video

This Time

Lanessa Miller

USA


Best Experimental Music Video

Descended

Jean Lurenz, Evan Chapman, Kevin Eikenberg

USA


Best Dance Music Video

Bon Sauvage - Groove

Fernando Silva

Portugal

MUSIC AWARDS - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director Music Video

Boy Scientist

Ron J Danziger, Samudra Kajal Saikia

USA

PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

Best Film Poster

Wadayaze

Eva Konrad

Belgium

Honorable Mention Best Animated Short Film

Ants

Jj Seon Lee

USA

Honorable Mention Best Animated Short Film

Lea´s Secret

Rico Gutierrez

Philippines

Honorable Mention Best Cinematography

Listen to me sing

Isabel Garett

United kingdom

Honorable Mention Best Director Short Film

This no Land

Alexander Decommere

Belgium

Honorable Mention Best Drama Short Film

Anagnorisis

Arturo Dueňas Herrero

Spain

Honorable Mention Best  Web/TV Series

Incompleteness

David Ash

USA