CATEGORIES 

MAIN CATEGORY
 

Best Short Film

We came to see the river

Takaaki watanabe

Japan

 Best Animated Short Film

Re-Animal

Rubén Garcerá

Spain

Best Documentary Short Film

Waiting for Jean Paul

Pater/Son

France

Best Student Short Film

Trigger

Aram Gharibyan

Armenia

Best Experimental Short Film

Offers Life- Last moments of Vincent Van

Saheer Abbas

India

Best Drama Short Film

Waiting for nicko

Howard Perry

United Kingdom

Best Horror Short Film

Venus Project

William Mussini

Italy

Best Sci-Fi Short Film

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

Best Comedy Short Film

Living the dream

yuri Maslak, Olga Tugeava

Russian federation

Best Thriller Short Film

Porcelan Doll

Cecilia Seaward

United States

Best Romance Short Film

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

Best Duo Short Film

Dirt

Alex Rudegeair

United States

Best Indie Short Film

Dirt

Alex Rudegeair

United States

 

Best First-Time Short Film

It´sQueit in the cold

Jacob Ethan Tanner

United Kingdom

Best Super Short Film

Late to the larty

Andreas bastian nordberg

Norway

Best Phone Short Film

Mini Vacation

Miguel Mike Medina

Best Ensemble Short Film

Waiting for nicko

Daniella Michieli & Michelle J. Wright

United Kingdom

Best LGBT Short Film

Breakup in 9 scenes

Leil Zahra Mortada

Lebanon

Best Web/TV Series

Noir Brothers

Daniele Gangemi

Italy


INDIVIDUAL DIRECTOR CATEGORIES

Best Director Short Film

La Amable Euforia De la Danza

Miguel Castanet

USA

Best Director Animated Short

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

Best Director Documentary Short

The Wetland

Dušan Davidov

Slovakia

Best Director Horror Short

Lion

Davide Melini

United Kingdom

Best Director Student Short

Trigger

Aram Gharibyan

Armenia

Best Director Sci-Fi Short

Fantasy of Companionship between Human and Inanimate

Susan Lim, Samudra Kajal Saikia, Christina Teenz Tan

Singapore

Best Director First-Time Short Film

Dirt

Alex Rudegeair

United States

Best Director Super Short Film

#GoodDeed

Gergely Tápai

Hungary

INDIVIDUAL  CATEGORIES


Best Actress Indie Short Film

Dirt

Alex Rudegeair

United States

Best Actor Indie Short Film

Holestepper

Sergio Fernández Muňoz

Oswaldo Salas / Actor

Peru

Best Child/Young Actor Short Film

Lion

Pedro Sánchez 

United Kingdom

Best Child/Young Actress Short Film

Body and Soul

Emmy Perry

United States


Best Supporting Actor

Romance

Daniele Marotta

Italy

Best Actress Short/Music Video

Romance

Maria Luce Bondi

Italy

INDIVIDUAL TECHNICAL CATEGORIES


Best Editing Short Film

La Amable Euforia De la Danza

Miguel Castanet

USA

Best Costume

Seconde Nozze with Rita Santoro, Olimpia Scardi Claudio D´Attis

Italy

Best Visual Effects 

Lion

Luca Visual FX   

United Kingdom

Best Sound Design

Beatrice

Vincenzo De Sio

Italy

Best Production

Beatrice

Vincenzo De Sio

Italy

SCREENWRITING AWARDS – MAIN CATEGORIES

Best Original Screenplay Indie Film

The Poet

Miriam Pinedo

United States

Best Fist time Screenplay (Short Screenplay)

Death Offers Life - last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Madhu R

India

Best Super Short Screenplay (up to 10 pages)

Shower Shadow

Geoffrey Gould

United States

SCREENWRITING AWARDS – SUBCATEGORIES

Best Drama Screenplay

Vol et Nocturne

Shaun Rylee

United States

Best Thriller Screenplay

Wacky Tabacky

Daxton Dubach

United States

Best Horro Screenplay

House Rules

Daxton Dubach

United States

Best Fantasy Screenplay

Joseph

Iian Davies

United Kingdom

MUSIC AWARDS

Best Music Video

Heartbreak

Jessica Gillette, Vincenzo Carubia

United States


Best Animation Music Video

Medical Help

Lanessa Miller

United States


Best Experimental Music Video

Iva Bedlam / Shiner Dogma

Luyckx Jonas

Belgium


Best Dance Music Video

Dress Code

Didier Mulleras

France

MUSIC AWARDS - INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

Best Director Music Video

Wacklkontakt - Papamummy

Pagit bar-Zel

Israel

PHOTOGRAPHY AWARDS

Best Film Poster

Dirt

Alex Rudegeair

United States

HONORABLE MENTION

Honorable Mention Best Short Film

With me?

Nick Muhlbacg

Honorable Mention Best Director Documentary Short Film

Oyasumi~Lullaby~ SPACIOUS

Hirakata Hiroaki

Japan

Honorable Mention Best Director Music Video

Little boy - Rene Le Feuvre

Bianca Hinton

Australia

Honorable Mention Best Experimental Short Film

Collodidal_Platinum_sai

Hirakata Hiroaki

Japan

Honorable Mention Best Super  Short Film

The Ledge

Lawrence

United States

Honorable Mention Best  Director Animated Short

Fowl Crossing

nancy Snipper

Canada

Honorable Mention Best  Horro Short  Short

The Killer of Grassy Ridge

Johnny K.

United States